/
  1. 1 Warfield Moose - Remember Me 2012 04:19 More info... +
    /
  2. 2 Douglas Blue Feather - RainDance - Shamanic Journey2012 04:25 More info... +
    /
  3. 3 Cheevers Toppah - Mihayipa - Cheevers Toppah 2012 05:57 More info... +
    /
  4. 4 Dearly & Denny - Its A Love Hate Thing - Dearly & Denny 2012 04:15 More info... +
    /
  5. 5 Fawn Wood - Iskwewak - Fawn Wood 2012 03:11 More info... +
    /
  6. 6 James Stephenson - Eastern wind Northern Lights - James Stephenson 2012 03:22 More info... +
    /
  7. 7 Randall Paskemin - Emotions 2012 04:10 More info... +
    /
  8. 8 Tha Tribe - Warriors In the Mist 2012 02:56 More info... +
    /
  9. 9 Callie Bennett Its Your Love c 2012 04:56 More info... +
    /
  10. 10 Terry Lee Whetstone - Lovers Entwwined c2012 04:17 More info... +
    /
  11. 11 Cody Blackbird Frank Waln Hear My Cry c2012 04:47 More info... +
    /
  12. 12 RonWarren-WoodThrushGreetsTheSun c2012 02:33 More info... +
    /
  13. 13 The Meherrin Chowanoke Project - Without You c2012 04:58 More info... +
    /
  14. 14 Akwesasne Women Singers - Ononkwasona c2012 01:56 More info... +
    /
  15. 15 Flying Down Thunder & Rise Ashen - Visions c2012 03:40 More info... +
    /
  16. 16 LeeAnn Brady - In Jesus' Name 06:46 More info... +
    /
  17. 17 Radmilla Cody - Shi Keyah - Radmilla Cody 2012 02:48 More info... +
    /
  18. 18 Joseph FIrecrow - Night Walk c2012 03:44 More info... +
    /
  19. 19 Joanne Shenandoah - Life Givers - She is Born c2012 03:06 More info... +
    /
  20. 20 White Elk Music - Sounds of Heaven & Earth c2012 03:33 More info... +
    /
  21. 21 Emanuel Black Bear - Into the Sunset - c.2012 Bull 03:29 More info... +
    /
  22. 22 Big River Cree - the Old Way - The Old Way c2012 04:12 More info... +
    /
  23. 23 Indigie Femme - Strong Wind - Grandmother Earth Grandfather Sky 01:31 More info... +
    /
  24. 24 I Am A Warrior - Fred Kaydahzinne 04:40 More info... +
    /
  25. 25 Deer Clan Singers sHAKE THE BUSH 03:02 More info... +
    /

BEST TRADITIONAL RECORDING

NOMINEES

Eastern Wind, Northern Lights - James Stephenson (Plains Cree)
Emotions - Randall Paskemin (Cree)
It’s A Love/Hate Thing - Dearly & Denny (Lakota Sioux/Menominee)
Shi Keyah – Songs For The People - Radmilla Cody (Dine’)
Tsionathonwisen - Akwesasne Women Singers (Mohawk)
Warfield Moose – Warfield Moose Jr (Lakota)




Deers R Us - Deer Clan Singers (Tuscarora)

Eastern Wind, Northern Lights - James Stevenson (Plains Cree)

Emotions - Randall Paskemin (Cree)

Flute Medicine - Douglas Blue Feather (Cherokee)

Flying Down Thunder and Rise Ashen - One Nation (Algonquin)

Glorify - Callie Benett (Navajo)

Grandmother Earth Grandfather Sky - Indigie Femme (Navajo & Maori)

I Am A Warrior/Homeland Nation -Fred Kaydahzinne

In Jesus’ Name - LeeAnn Brady (Mandan/Hidatsa/Arkkara)

Iskewewak: Songs of Indigenous Womanhood - Fawn Wood (Cree)

It’s A Love/Hate Thing - Dearly & Denny (Lakota Sioux/Menominee)

Lifegivers - Joanne Shenandoah (Oneida)

Memories - Emmanuel Black Bear (Lakota)

Night Walk - Joseph FireCrow (Northern Cheyenne)

Peace 2 Love – Terry Lee Whetstone (Cherokee)

River and Circle - Ron Warren (Echota Cherokee)

Shi Keyah – Songs For The People - Radmilla Cody (Dine’)

The Meherrin-Chowanoke Project – Various Artists (Various)

The Old Way – Big River Cree (Plains Cree)

True Melodies Harmonized Songs From The Heart of Native America - Cheevers Toppah (Kiowa/Navajo)

Tsionathonwisen - Akwesasne Women Singers - Kontiwennenhawi (Mohawk)

Warfield Moose – Warfield Moose Jr (Lakota)

Warriors in the Mist - Tha Tribe (Various)

White Elk Music Sounds of Heavan & Earth – Bryson Meyers (Chippewa/Cree)

Wicohan - Cody Blackbird (Cherokee