Winners Announed! ARTIST OF THE YEAR Annie Humphrey The Beast and The Garden DEBUT ARTIST OF THE YEAR Calvin Standing Bear Fly Eagle Fly DEBUT GROUP OF THE YEAR Dreamwalker Suite People of the Star Orchestra BEST FEMALE ARTIST Kelly Derrickson I Am FLUTIST OF THE YEAR Pine Ridge Flute Society Waziahanhan Siyotanka Okolakiciye GROUP OF THE YEAR Twin Flames Signal Fire BEST MALE ARTIST Randy Wood Family BEST AMERICANA RECORDING Cluster Stars Sandra Sutter BEST BLUES RECORDING Blues Loving Man Tracy Lee Nelson BEST COUNTRY RECORDING Never Let Me Go Desja Eagle Tail BEST FOLK RECORDING Signal Fire Twin Flames BEST NATIVE AMERICAN CHURCH RECORDING Songs of the Native American Church from Oklahoma Vol 5 Oliver Littlecook, O.J. Littlecook, Kyle Robedeaux BEST HISTORICAL LINGUISTIC RECORDING Wolastoqiyik Lintuwakonawa Jeremy Dutcher BEST SPOKEN WORD RECORDING Fires of Thunder Thana Redhawk BEST INSTRUMENTAL RECORDING Rushingwind Steven Rushingwind BEST POP RECORDING Safe in the Arms of Time Rita Coolidge BEST POW WOW RECORDING The Journey Stoney Park BEST RAP HIP HOP RECORDING Brave Star Artson BEST ROCK RECORDING Something Inside Is Broken Native American Rock Opera Various Artists BEST TRADITIONAL RECORDING Sweat Lodge Songs Craig Elkshoulder BEST WAILA RECORDING All For You O’odham Nights RECORD OF THE YEAR Don’t Let The Drums Go Silent Saginaw Grant SONG OF THE YEAR Women and Water Paco Fralick and Michael Bucher BEST SINGLE RECORDING Left Right Left Mickie James BEST DANCE SONG Going Back To My Roots Felipe Rose BEST NEW AGE INSTRUMENTAL SONG Beginnings Connor Chee BEST MUSIC VIDEO CONCEPT Sky World Supaman, Bear Fox, Teio Swathe BEST MUSIC VIDEO NARRATIVE Lakota WIll Live Terrance. Jade BEST MUSIC VIDEO PERFORMANCE Through the Flood Indian City NATIVE HEART Alexander Van Bubenheim Don't Let The Drums Go Silent BEST NATIONAL RADIO PROGRAM Pow Wow Radio Pow Wows.com BEST INDIE ARTIST P.J. Vegas Tears COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR Tonia Jo Hall (Auntie Beachress) HALL OF FAME JESSE ED DAVIS

WINNERS MUSIC NAMA LIVE 18

NATIVE AMERICAN MUSIC ASSOCIATION & AWARDS

In cart Not available Out of stock

18th Annual Native American Music Awards Winners

Read more… close
/
  1. 1 Jesse Ed Davis - Every Night Is Saturday Night- Hall of Fame 07:14
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  2. 2 Mickie James feat. Ying Yang -Left Right Left - Single of the Year 03:45
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  3. 3 Rita Coolidge Walking On Water - Best Pop Recording 03:45
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  4. 4 Annie Humphrey -Saint John and Mikwum - Artist of the Year 03:18
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  5. 5 Paco Fralick & Michael Bucher -Women-and-water - Song of the Year 05:11
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  6. 6 Twin Flames -Rise Up - Group of the Year 03:44
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  7. 7 Saginaw Grant, -Don't Let The Drums Go Silent - Record of the Year 05:34
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  8. 8 Going Back To My Roots - Felipe Rose ft JUQ, Sten Joddi, Jan MIchael - Best Dance Song 03:37
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  9. 9 Kelly Derrickson -I Am - Best Female Artist 03:30
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  10. 10 Artson -Brave Star - Artson - Best Rap Hip Hip Album 02:51
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  11. 11 Desja Eagle Tail- I Know Who I Am - Best Country Recording 02:47
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  12. 12 Sandra Sutter - Mountain Song -Best Americana Recording 03:28
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  13. 13 Connor Chee -Beginnings -Best New Age Instrumental Recording 02:22
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  14. 14 Steven Rushingwind -Agua-sage- Best Instrumental Recording 04:56
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  15. 15 Calvin Standing Bear - Grand Entry Song - Debut Artist of the Year 07:53
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  16. 16 People of the Star Orchestra -Crazyhorse and Jesus - Debut Group of the Year 04:16
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  17. 17 Jeremy Dutcher - Mehcinut -Best Historical Recording 04:46
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  18. 18 Pine Ridge Flute Society -Free Style by Jaydin - Flutist of the Year 01:54
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  19. 19 Craig Elkshoulder Sweat Lodge Songs - Best Traditional Recording 02:42
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  20. 20 Oliver LittleCook, OJ LittleCook, - Songs of the Native American Church from Oklahoma Vol 5- Best Native American Church Recording 01:35
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /

Best Music Videos

Create