WINNERS
Artist of the Year
Robert Mirabal
Best Blues/Jazz Recording
Artist of the Year
Robert Mirabal
Best Blues/Jazz Recording
Indigenous
Best Compilation Recording - Various
GON Ltd., Producer
Debut Artist/
Group of the Year
Delphine Tsinajinnie
Best Female Artist
Annie Humphrey
Best Folk/Country
Annie Humphrey
Flutist of the Year
R. Carlos Nakai
Duo/Group of the Year
Walela
Best Historical Recording
Lakota Thunder
Best Independent
Recording
Star Nayea
Best Instrumental Recording
Keith Secola
Best Male Artist
Robert Tree Cody
Best New Age Recording
Joanne Shenandoah
Best Pop/Rock Recording
Jana
Best Pow Wow Recording
Northern Cree
Best Rap/Hip Hop Recording
Rollin' Fox
Best Producer
Tom Wasinger & Joanne Shenandoah
Record of the Year
Robert Mirabal
Best Short & Long Form Video
Best Compilation Recording - Various
GON Ltd., Producer
Debut Artist/
Group of the Year
Delphine Tsinajinnie
Best Female Artist
Annie Humphrey
Best Folk/Country
Annie Humphrey
Flutist of the Year
R. Carlos Nakai
Duo/Group of the Year
Walela
Best Historical Recording
Lakota Thunder
Best Independent
Recording
Star Nayea
Best Instrumental Recording
Keith Secola
Best Male Artist
Robert Tree Cody
Best New Age Recording
Joanne Shenandoah
Best Pop/Rock Recording
Jana
Best Pow Wow Recording
Northern Cree
Best Rap/Hip Hop Recording
Rollin' Fox
Best Producer
Tom Wasinger & Joanne Shenandoah
Record of the Year
Robert Mirabal
Best Short & Long Form Video
- Neville Brothers
Songwriter of the Year
Robert Mirabal
Song /
Single of the Year
Arigon Starr
Best Spoken Word Recording
Travis Harden
Best Traditional Recording
Keith Bear
Best World Music Recording
Casper Loma-da-wa
Other Winners
Native Heart Award
Jeff Ball - Cedar Moon
Award Of Inspiration
James Bordeaux
Outstanding Contribution Award
Patrick Doyle - Digital Endeavors
Rising Star Award
Evern Ozan
Songwriter of the Year
Robert Mirabal
Song /
Single of the Year
Arigon Starr
Best Spoken Word Recording
Travis Harden
Best Traditional Recording
Keith Bear
Best World Music Recording
Casper Loma-da-wa
Other Winners
Native Heart Award
Jeff Ball - Cedar Moon
Award Of Inspiration
James Bordeaux
Outstanding Contribution Award
Patrick Doyle - Digital Endeavors
Rising Star Award
Evern Ozan
Thorpe Sports Award
Billy Mills
Living Legend Award
Neville Brothers
Lifetime Achievement Award
R. Carlos Nakai
Hall Of Fame
Crystal Gayle